• IMS Departments
     
     
     
    Department
    Grade 6  
    Grade 7
    Grade 8
    All Grades
    Art
     
     
     
    Ms. Sharon Mayer
    Mrs. Kathy Slowik
    English
    Mrs. Kristen Mauclair
    Mrs. Lisa Moriconi 
    Mrs. Colleen Burg
    Mrs. Lisa Moriconi
    Mrs. Kristen Andreas
    Mrs. Larissa Spaniol 
     
    Family & Consumer Science (FCS)
     
     
     
    Mrs. Diane Senkoski
    Mrs. Elizabeth Gallagher
    Gifted Education (GOAL)
     
        
    Mr. Heath Gamache'
    Librarian 
        Mrs. Tammy Turner
    Mathematics
    Mr. Rock Gabos
    Ms. Megan McGrath
     
    Mrs. Chelsea Custozzo 
    Mrs. Lynsi Show
    Mrs. Jenness Loughner
    Mrs. Laurel Alexander
    Mr. Mike McCrea
    Music- Band
     
     
     
    Mr. Lou Pisani
    Music- Chorus
    Ms. Pat Bauer 
    Ms. Jamie Mazza
    Ms. Jamie Mazza
     
    Music- Gen.Music
     
     
    Mr. Lou Pisani
    Music: Orchestra
     
     
    Mr. Roger Whisler
    Nurse
     
     
     
    Mrs. Leslie Vrotney 
    Physical Education
     
     
     
    Ms. Margo Hinton
    Mr. Matt Olson
    Mr. Dave Winkworth
    Reading
    Mr. Jim Basilone
    Mr. Rock Gabos
    Mr. Chris Polard
    Ms. Cindy Reynolds
    Ms. Megan McGrath
    Mrs. Kristen Mauclair
    Mrs. Lisa Moriconi 
    Mrs. Kathy Michael 
     
    Ms. Micki Backauskas
    Mr. Heath Gamaché
    Mrs. Natalie Miles
    Mrs. Kathy Michael
    Mrs. Lynsi Show
    Ms. Virginia Brady 
     
    Mrs. Kathy Michael
    (Reading Lab)
    School Counseling
     
     
     
    Ms. Darla Allerton (A-L)
    Mrs. Lynne Earley (M-Z)
    Science
    Mr. Jim Basilone
    Mr. Chris Polard
    Mrs. Natalie Miles
    Ms. Virginia Brady 
    Mr. Eric Robertson
     Ms. Kara Vaccarelli
     
    Social Studies
    Mr. Rock Gabos 
    Ms. Cindy Reynolds
    Mrs. Kristen Mauclair
    Ms. Micki Backauskas
    Mrs. Colleen Burg
    Ms. Micki Backauskas 
    Mrs. Tracey Cima
     
    Special Education: Emotional Support
     Mrs. Karen Jones
     Mrs. Faye Junker
     Mrs. Beth Ann Hefner
    Ms. Jessica Bettilyon
    Speech
     
     
     
    Mr. Adam Riggle
    Technology Education

     
     


    Ms. Jennifer Smoller
    Mr. Steve Zurbach 
    World Language: French
     
     
     
    Mrs. Amy Alexander
    World Language: German
     
     
     
    Mrs. Kerry Werner
    World Language: Latin
     
     
     
    Mrs. Angela Bergen
    World Language: Spanish
     
     
     
    Mrs. Alexa Fox
    Social Worker
     
     
     
    Mrs. Nancy Ceraso
    Inclusion
     
     
     
    Mrs. Anne Rogers
    Psychologist
     
     
     
    Mrs. Sarah Switalski