• Earth without  
    Name: Mrs. Andrea Jaecks
     
    Building Phone:  724-935-4044 (Marshall Elementary)
                                                              
    Grade: K-5
    Room Number: 134 / Art Room A
    Subject: Art
     

    2017-2018 MES Class Schedule

     
    Monday:  
                       Integrated Arts - 9:15-10:15 3rd grade (3A, 3C, 3D)                
                       Integrated Arts - 10:20-11:20 4th grade (4D, 4C, 4A)
                       Integrated Arts - 11:30-12:30 5th grade (5C, 5D, 5B)
                       Integrated Arts - 1:15-2:15 1st grade (1A, 1C, 1D)
                       Integrated Arts - 2:20-3:20 2nd grade (2A, 2B, 2D)  
     
    3A / 4D / 5C / 1A / 2A
    Session 1 Sept 11, 18, 25, Oct. 2, 16 (5 Weeks)
    Session 4 Feb 5, 12, 26, Mar. 5, 12 (5 Weeks)
     
    3C / 4C / 5D / 1C / 2B
    Session 2 Oct. 23, 30, Nov. 13, 20, Dec. 4 (5 Weeks)
    Session 5 Mar. 19, 26, Apr. 16, 23, 30 (5 Weeks)
     
    3D / 4A / 5B / 1D / 2D 
    Session 3 Dec. 11, 18, Jan. 8, 22, 29 (5 Weeks)
    Session 6 May 7, 14, 21, June 4, 11 (5 Weeks)
     
    Tuesday:
                         9:15-9:45 - Quimby KA       
                         9:55-10:40 - Williams 3A
                         1:15-2:00 - Dorn 1A
                         2:00-2:45 - Eyerman 2A                     
     
    Wednesday: 
                         9:55-10:40 - Romac 3D
                         10:45-11:30 - Zallow 4D
                         11:50-12:35 - Werner 5D
                         1:15-2:00 - DeVivo 1D
                         2:00-2:45 - Alderdice 2D
                     
    Thursday:  
                         9:15-9:45 - Adkinson KB
                         10:45-11:30 - Intermediate Adapted
                         11:50-12:35 - Zaccari 5B
                         1:15-2:00 - Modrovich 1B
                         2:00-2:45 - Klaus 2B
     
    Friday:            
                         9:15-9:45 - Clarke KC
                         9:55-10:40 - Johansson 3C
                         10:45-11:30 - Seiferth 4C
                         11:45-12:30 - Rieger 5C
                         1:15-2:00 - Mays 1C 
     
                         
    District Activities:
    Elementary Art Facilitator 
    N.A. Traveling Art Gallery (T.A.G) Coordinator 
     
    Art Department Interim-Curriculum Review Committee (2015-2016)
    Choreographer for the NASH Spring Musical (2007-2015)
    Oklahoma! (2007), Bye Bye Birdie (2008), Beauty and the Beast (2009), Cats (2010), Les Misérables (2011), Peter Pan (2012), Footloose (2013), Shrek (2014), 42nd Street (2015)
     
    Biography:
    Edinboro University - Currently working towards my MEd in Art Education 
    Carlow University - Teaching Certificate in Art Education 
    Point Park University - Bachelor of Arts degree in Dance Pedagogy