•  

    GAC Term Chart 2018-2019

     District Staff -Position

    Name

    Length of Term

    Director of Student Services

    Dr. Joseph Sciullo

    As assigned

    Coordinator of Special Education and Gifted Education

    Patty Tkacik

    As assigned

    Coordinator of Special Education and Gifted Education

    Cindy McKenzie

    As assigned

    Gifted Support Master Teacher

    Shari Schlosser

    As assigned

    Reg. Ed. Elementary Teacher

    Kathy Day

    2

    Reg. Ed. Middle School Teacher

    Joelle Keats

    2

    Reg. Ed. Secondary Teacher

    Joelle Keats

    2

     

     

     

    Elementary GOAL Teacher

    Shari Schlosser

    2

    Middle School GOAL Teacher

     

    2

    Intermediate GOAL Teacher

    NAI GOAL Representative

    2

    Senior High GOAL Teacher

    NASH GOAL Representative

    2

     

     

     

    School Counselor

    Bryan Kiggins

    As assigned

    School Psychologist

    Dr. Stephanie Marshall

    As assigned

     

    Parent Representatives

    Position

    Name

    Length of Term

    School Board Representative

    Chris Finley

    As assigned

    NA PAGE President

    Amy Franz   

    As assigned

    NA PAGE Vice-President

    Elizabeth Warner

    As assigned

    NA PAGE Executive Board Member

    Jen Husek   

    As assigned

    NA PAGE Executive Board Member

    Rebecca Hufnagle

    As assigned

     

     

     

    Elementary Representative

    Anne Yatchenko (BWE)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Anisha Shah  (FES)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Kathy Dwyer (HES)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Anne Paczula (IES)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Kim Wahlenmayer (MCK)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Dihari DeAlmeida (MES)

    2

    Elementary Representative

    Elizabeth Warner (PES) 

    2

     

     

     

    Middle School Representative

    Joe Greenberg,

    Mary Wolfe (IMS)

    2

    Middle School Representative

    Julie Evanish,

    Harkirat Dhingra (MMS)

    2

    Middle School Representative

    Sue Gaertner ,

    Melissa Tabbarah (CMS)

    2

     

     

     

    Secondary Representative

    Suzanne Bridges (NAI)

    2

    Secondary Representative

    Yanbing Ye (NAI)

    2

    Secondary Representative

    Mary Lee Majewski (NASH)

    1

    Secondary Representative

    Lingga Herman (NASH)

    2