• 4C Schedule

     

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    Arrival

    Arrival

    REMOTE

    Arrival

    Arrival

    Period 1

    Spelling/Reading

    9:10-10:25

    Mr. Holleran

    Period 1

    Spelling/Reading

    9:10-10:25

    Mr. Holleran

    Class Meeting


    9:00-9:30

    (Live)

    Period 1

    Spelling/Reading

    9:10-10:25

    Mr. Holleran

    Period 1

    Spelling/Reading

    9:10-10:25

    Mr. Holleran

    Period 2

    Math

    10:25-10:55

    Mr. Heckmann

    Period 2

    Math

    10:25-10:55

    Mr. Heckmann

    Reading/Spelling


    9:30-10:00

    (Live)

    Period 2

    Math

    10:25-10:55

    Mr. Heckmann

    Period 2

    Math

    10:25-10:55

    Mr. Heckmann

    Recess

    10:55-11:35

    Recess

    10:55-11:35

    Math 


    10:00-10:30

    (Live)

    Recess

    10:55-11:35

    Recess

    10:55-11:35

    Lunch

    11:35-12:05

    Lunch

    11:35-12:05

    WIN


    10:30-11:00

    (Recorded)

    Lunch

    11:35-12:05

    Lunch

    11:35-12:05

    Special

    (exact special varies)

    12:05-12:50

    Special

    (exact special varies)

    12:05-12:50

    Special


    11:00-11:30

    (Live)

    Special

    (exact special varies)

    12:05-12:50

    Special

    (exact special varies)

    12:05-12:50

    Period 2:cont.

    Math

    12:55-1:40

    Mr. Heckmann

    Period 2:cont.

    Math

    12:55-1:40

    Mr. Heckmann

    Science/

    Social Studies


    11:30-12:00

    (Live)

    Period 2:cont.

    Math

    12:55-1:40

    Mr. Heckmann

    Period 2:cont.

    Math 

    12:55-1:40

    Mr. Heckmann

    Period 3

    Writing/Grammar

    1:40-2:25

    Mrs. Farrell


    ______________


    Science/Social Studies

    2:25-2:55

    Mrs. Farrell

    Period 3

    Writing/Grammar

    1:40-2:25

    Mrs. Farrell


    ______________


    Science/Social Studies

    2:25-2:55

    Mrs. Farrell

    Chorus


    1:00-1:45

    (Live)

    Period 3

    Writing/Grammar

    1:40-2:25

    Mrs. Farrell


    ______________


    Science/Social Studies

    2:25-2:55

    Mrs. Farrell

    Period 3

    Writing/Grammar

    1:40-2:25

    Mrs. Farrell


    ______________


    Science/Social Studies

    2:25-2:55

    Mrs. Farrell

    WIN

    2:55-3:25

    Mrs. Farrell/&/or interventionists

    WIN

    2:55-3:25

    Mrs. Farrell &/or interventionists

    Band/Orchestra


    1:45-2:30

    (Live)

    WIN

    2:55-3:25

    Mrs. Farrell &/or interventionists

    WIN

    2:55-3:25

    Mrs. Farrell &/or interventionists

    Dismissal

    Dismissal

    REMOTE

    Dismissal

    Dismissal



    4th Grade Wednesday Times Hybrid Schedule First 9 Weeks

    Time

    Blackboard Course Name to Join (if live)

    Class Meeting

    9:00-9:30

    Homeroom

    (homeroom teacher)

    ELA 

    9:30-10:00

    Reading

    (Mr. Holleran)

    Math

     10:00-10:30

    Math

    (Mr. Heckmann)

    WIN*

    10:30-11:00

    ----------------------

    Go to homeroom Lesson


    WIN*

    10:30-11:00

    ----------------------

    Asynchronous Grammar Lesson

    Special 11:00-11:30

    See special area teachers

    Science

    11:30-12:00

    Science

    (Mrs. Farrell)

    Chorus 1:00-1:45

    See chorus teachers if participating

    Band / Orchestra 1:45-2:30

    See band/orchestra teachers if participating




      SPECIALS SCHEDULE

     

    9/7, 9/21, 10/5, 10/19, 11/2, 11/16, 11/30, 12/14, 1/4, 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/15, 3/29, 4/12, 4/26, 5/10, 5/24, 6/7



    Monday


    Cohort 1 Live

    Cohort 2 Recorded

    Music


    Miss Tucci

    Tuesday


    Cohort 1 Live

    Cohort 2 Recorded

    Library


    Mrs. Falkner

    Thursday


    Cohort 1 Recorded

    Cohort 2 Live

    Phys. Ed.


    Mrs. Filiano

    Friday


    Cohort 1 Recorded

    Cohort 2 Live

    Art








     

    9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23, 12/7, 12/21, 1/11, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/8, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19, 5/3, 5/17, 5/31



    Monday


    Cohort 1 Live

    Cohort 2 Recorded

    Phys. Ed.


    Mrs. Filiano

    Tuesday


    Cohort 1 Live

    Cohort 2 Recorded

    Art

    Thursday


    Cohort 1 Recorded

    Cohort 2 Live

    Music


    Miss Tucci

    Friday


    Cohort 1 Recorded

    Cohort 2 Live

    Library


    Mrs. Falkner