• MMS Staff 2018-19

     

    6th Grade

    Team 1

    Team 2

     Mr. A. Amoh (Math) 

    Ms. M. Kelley (Reading)  

     Ms. E. Jani (Reading) 

    Ms. R. Kolek (SS)

     Ms. D. Keller (English)   

    Ms. S. McConnell (Math)

    Mr. C. Panos (Social Studies) 

    Mr. L. Mortimer (Science) 

    Mr. C. Polard (Science) 

    Ms. M. Moschetta (English)

     

    7th Grade

    Team A

    Team B

    Ms. J. Catanzaro (Social Studies) 

    Ms. S. Coulter (Math) 

    Mr. T. Cima (Math)  

    Ms. S. Dattilo (Science) 

    Mr. D. Soxman  (English)

    Ms. S. Deer  (English)  

    Ms. S. Panza (Reading)

    Ms. K. Mastroianni (Reading)   

    Mr. J. Scheller (Science)

    Mr. M. Schmitt (Social Studies) 

     

    8th Grade

    English

    Math

    Science

    Social Studies

    Ms. S. Feniello

     

    Ms. L. Alexander

     

    Ms. N. Litzinger 

    Ms.T. Devlin 

     

    Ms. M. Castner  

    Ms. B. Hull

     

    Ms. J.  Zanella

     

    Mr. M. Murslack

     

    Ms. S. Stackhouse

     

    Ms. S. Canella

     

     

     

     

     

    Library

    Ms. V. Cummings

    Librarian

     

    Foreign Language

    French

    Latin

    German

    Spanish

    Ms. K. Buskey 

    Ms.  A. Bergen

    Ms. K. Werner 

    Mr. W. Mascari

     Ms. A. Alexander

     

     

     

     

    Goal

    Ms. S. Stackhouse  

    Mr. D. Williams

     

     

    Family and Consumer Sciences

    Ms. T. Manway 

    Ms. N. Voll 

    Ms. C. Bunce 

     

    Technology Education/Keyboarding

    Mr. N. Vorrasi

    Mr. M. Kohler

    Mr. L. Trocchio

    Ms. N. Voll

     

     

     

    Art

    Ms. J. Sherrow 

                Ms. S. Mayer 

    Ms. J. Sell 

     

    Music

    Ms. H. Helsel  

    Mr. J. Furlong 

    Ms. L. Granite

    Mrs. D. Leasure

     

    Physical Education

    Mr. P. Perrone 

    Mr. Ed Roman

    Ms. M. Ruiz

    Mr. M. Olson

     

     

     

    Special Education

    Ms. J. Gevaudan 

    Mr. D. Knorr

    Ms. N. Hunter 

     Ms. M. Guerreri 

     

     

    Student Support Staff

    ESL

    Reading Specialist

    Speech

    Specialist

    Vision

    Specialist

    Ms. A. Boyle

    Ms. DeGregorio

    Ms. C. Lazzara

    Ms. R. Berry

    Ms. M.Chester

     

    School Counselors

    Ms. S. Salpeck

    Mr. J. Smalley

     

    Student Support Staff

    Ms. C. Burwinkel

    Ms. R. Lederer

    Ms. M. O’Connor

    Ms. J. Diulus

    Ms. K. Herbert

    Ms. D. Krieger

    Ms. G. Werner

    Ms. P. Davis

     

    Health Office

    Ms. Bilenski

    Ms. Levy

    Secretarial

    Office

    Guidance

    Library

    Computer Lab Tech

    Ms. L.Saxton

    Ms. S. Kuhlber

    Ms. S. Bayer

    Mr. J. Sabo

    Ms. G. DeStefano

     

     

     

     

    Online Learning and Professional Development

    Ms. K. Dobda

    Coordinator

    Ms. M. Tomko

    Secretary

     

    Custodial

    Mr. R. Welka

    Mr. B. Barcus

    Mr. J. Klein

    Mr. R. Carlisle

    Mr. M. Duncan

     

    Cafeteria

    Ms. C. Harvey

    Manager

     

    Principals

     

    Mr. D. Swoger

    Mr. M. Buchak